Every figure on this site traces back to the league’s own match history — 2010 through 2024 on NFL.com, 2025 and 2026 on Sleeper — recomputed from the raw game logs and cross-checked. Regular-season records; head-to-head and single-week figures include playoffs. The 2026 season is layered on through Week 7: records, win percentage, points per game, best weeks and head-to-head all include this year’s games, and figures set in 2026 are marked in red.
| Manager | 2026 team | Conference | Titles | Finals | Reg. season | Win % | PPG | Playoffs | Best week | Last title | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick | Touchdown There | Smith House | 4 | 4-0 | 133-86 | .607 | 100.93 | 11/16 | 192.00 | 2025 | 3-4 |
| Anthony | The Lowly Gents | Magic Castle | 2 | 2-2 | 131-88 | .598 | 103.16 | 10/16 | 174.04 | 2020 | 4-3 |
| John P. | Pocket Dogs | Magic Castle | 2 | 2-0 | 109-110 | .498 | 97.14 | 8/16 | 191.36 | 2019 | 3-4 |
| Josh | Coonie's Goonies | Smith House | 2 | 2-1 | 98-109 | .473 | 97.60 | 5/15 | 166.82 | 2022 | 2-5 |
| John E. | Sugar Coats | Magic Castle | 1 | 1-4 | 136-83 | .621 | 103.58 | 14/16 | 187.62 | 2012 | 2-5 |
| Sean | Pla-ket-ket-ket-ket | Smith House | 1 | 1-1 | 120-99 | .548 | 97.47 | 7/16 | 169.94 | 2023 | 4-3 |
| Jonathan | The Magicians | Magic Castle | 1 | 1-2 | 110-109 | .502 | 97.83 | 8/16 | 172.06 | 2010 | 5-2 |
| Jeff | American Football Team | Smith House | 1 | 1-1 | 107-111-1 | .489 | 94.47 | 6/16 | 188.00 | 2021 | 5-2 |
| Kevin | Romo's Rotisserie | Magic Castle | 1 | 1-1 | 90-117 | .435 | 91.76 | 4/15 | 167.02 | 2016 | 4-3 |
| Michael | Mike's Merry Mates | Smith House | 1 | 1-0 | 85-134 | .388 | 86.61 | 7/16 | 157.56 | 2017 | 4-3 |
| mike | Tomato Heads | Magic Castle | 0 | 0-3 | 106-113 | .484 | 98.35 | 5/16 | 187.72 | — | 4-3 |
| Tim | SKOL MF | Magic Castle | 0 | 0-0 | 74-80-1 | .477 | 95.92 | 5/11 | 180.12 | — | 3-4 |
| Timothy | Bijan Mustard | Smith House | 0 | 0-0 | 100-119 | .457 | 91.62 | 1/16 | 179.84 | — | 4-3 |
| Owen | Royal Rodents | Smith House | 0 | 0-1 | 85-122 | .411 | 91.72 | 5/15 | 182.10 | — | 2-5 |
| Year | Champion | Manager | Runner-up | Manager | Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | The Magicians | Jonathan | Johnny's Apple Seeds | John E. | 92.54–58.80 |
| 2011 | Touchdown There | Nick | Brady's Bunch | Jeff | 97.78–81.66 |
| 2012 | Topo and Typo | John E. | The Magicians | Jonathan | 105.52–89.60 |
| 2013 | Mountain Men | John P. | Colon Cleansers | John E. | 81.58–68.48 |
| 2014 | The Lowly Gents | Anthony | The Doctors | mike | 139.36–88.08 |
| 2015 | Coonie's Goonies | Josh | Doin' er hard | Sean | 94.00–90.66 |
| 2016 | Team Sandals | Kevin | The Lowly Gents | Anthony | 124.60–95.56 |
| 2017 | Mike's Merry Mates | Michael | Mato's Tomatoes | mike | 87.74–82.96 |
| 2018 | Touchdown There | Nick | Red Rocket | mike | 113.24–75.62 |
| 2019 | Mountain Men | John P. | The German Pickle | John E. | 90.14–87.42 |
| 2020 | The Lowly Gents | Anthony | Team Sandals | Kevin | 162.88–145.68 |
| 2021 | Top Zuerlein | Jeff | Coonie's Goonies | Josh | 144.80–118.66 |
| 2022 | Coonie's Goonies | Josh | Wyld Stallyns | Owen | 115.62–74.30 |
| 2023 | Pla-ket-ket-ket-ket | Sean | The Magicians | Jonathan | 169.94–97.16 |
| 2024 | Touchdown There | Nick | The Lowly Gents | Anthony | 100.78–94.78 |
| 2025 | Touchdown There | Nick | Sugar Coats | John E. | 90.08–90.00 |
Ten different champions in sixteen seasons. One repeat winner, ever: Nick, 2024–25. Closest final: 2025, by 0.08. Widest: 2023, Sean over Jonathan by 72.78.
Every score of 177.12 or more in league history, 2026 included.
| Points | Manager | Team | Year | Week |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 192.00 | Nick | Touchdown There | 2025 | 13 |
| 191.36 | John P. | Pocket Dogs | 2025 | 12 |
| 188.00 | Jeff | Top Zuerlein | 2021 | 5 |
| 187.72 | mike | Tomato Heads | 2026 | 5 |
| 187.62 | John E. | Otto and Otis | 2021 | 17 |
| 182.10 | Owen | Royal Rodents | 2023 | 5 |
| 180.12 | Tim | SKOL MF | 2024 | 14 |
| 179.84 | Timothy | Achilles' Heel | 2024 | 17 |
| 179.32 | Owen | Wyld Stallyns | 2022 | 8 |
| 177.36 | mike | The Doctors | 2014 | 10 |
| 177.12 | Nick | Touchdown There | 2022 | 4 |
Read across: row manager’s record against the column manager. Green is a winning series, red a losing one.
| Nick | John E. | Anthony | Jonathan | John P. | Josh | Sean | Jeff | Kevin | Michael | mike | Tim | Timothy | Owen | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick | — | 8-12 | 12-10 | 7-11 | 18-8 | 13-6 | 13-8 | 11-6 | 11-4 | 15-7 | 11-9 | 10-6 | 12-6 | 8-4 |
| John E. | 12-8 | — | 3-13 | 18-4 | 9-11 | 11-6 | 16-6 | 12-7 | 10-11 | 17-5 | 8-12 | 6-6 | 16-4 | 11-8 |
| Anthony | 10-12 | 13-3 | — | 14-9 | 11-8 | 13-9 | 13-8 | 9-11 | 7-8 | 14-9 | 9-10 | 11-3 | 8-7 | 13-3 |
| Jonathan | 11-7 | 4-18 | 9-14 | — | 9-10 | 13-7 | 11-8 | 13-5 | 12-4 | 9-9 | 7-12 | 7-6 | 11-9 | 12-12 |
| John P. | 8-18 | 11-9 | 8-11 | 10-9 | — | 8-14 | 9-8 | 7-13 | 12-6 | 11-6 | 6-9 | 6-7 | 13-8 | 12-4 |
| Josh | 6-13 | 6-11 | 9-13 | 7-13 | 14-8 | — | 7-8 | 8-6 | 12-11 | 8-4 | 14-7 | 6-5 | 4-10 | 13-9 |
| Sean | 8-13 | 6-16 | 8-13 | 8-11 | 8-9 | 8-7 | — | 19-13 | 11-4 | 14-5 | 10-6 | 9-7 | 12-12 | 11-2 |
| Jeff | 6-11 | 7-12 | 11-9 | 5-13 | 13-7 | 6-8 | 13-19 | — | 7-9 | 10-8 | 8-10 | 8-4 | 13-10 | 11-5 |
| Kevin | 4-11 | 11-10 | 8-7 | 4-12 | 6-12 | 11-12 | 4-11 | 9-7 | — | 6-10 | 11-10 | 9-8 | 7-9 | 9-10 |
| Michael | 7-15 | 5-17 | 9-14 | 9-9 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 5-14 | 8-10 | 10-6 | — | 9-16 | 5-6 | 9-12 | 9-7 |
| mike | 9-11 | 12-8 | 10-9 | 12-7 | 9-6 | 7-14 | 6-10 | 10-8 | 10-11 | 16-9 | — | 5-11 | 11-7 | 7-12 |
| Tim | 6-10 | 6-6 | 3-11 | 6-7 | 7-6 | 5-6 | 7-9 | 4-8 | 8-9 | 6-5 | 11-5 | — | 3-9 | 10-6 |
| Timothy | 6-12 | 4-16 | 7-8 | 9-11 | 8-13 | 10-4 | 12-12 | 10-13 | 9-7 | 12-9 | 7-11 | 9-3 | — | 9-9 |
| Owen | 4-8 | 8-11 | 3-13 | 12-12 | 4-12 | 9-13 | 2-11 | 5-11 | 10-9 | 7-9 | 12-7 | 6-10 | 9-9 | — |